Program
Program
Awards & STG
Call for Papers
Date
Select
August 19, 2015
August 20, 2015
August 21, 2015
Place
ALL PLACE
Room A (325)
Room B (324)
Room C (323)
Room D (322)
Room E (321)
Room F (320)
Room G (306)
Room H (Hall 1, 1F)
Room C (Room 323)
YLC. Young Leaders Conference
August 20, 2015 (Thursday)
11:00 ~ 12:30
[YLC-1]
11:00 ~ 11:10
Room C (Room 323)
Novel Device Architecture of Quantum Dot Light-Emitting Diodes Employing Orthogonal Process
Myeongjin Park (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea), Seok-Heon Jung (Inha Univ., Korea), Jaehoon Lim (Los Alamos Nat'l Laboratory, U.S.A.), Heeyoung Jung, Seonghoon Lee (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea), Jin-Kyun Lee (Inha Univ., Korea), and Changhee Lee (Seoul Nat'l Univ., Korea)
[YLC-2]
11:10 ~ 11:20
Room C (Room 323)
Atomic Force Microscopy and I-V Characteristics of FLC-QDs Composites
Dharmendra Pratap Singh, A. Daoudi (Universite du Littoral Cote d'Opale, France), Sandeep Kumar (Raman Research Inst., India), and R. Manohar (Univ. of Lucknow, India)
[YLC-3]
11:20 ~ 11:30
Room C (Room 323)
Dye-Doped Liquid Crystal Device Switchable between Reflective and Transmissive Modes
Ahn-Ki Kim and Tae-Hoon Yoon (Pusan Nat'l Univ., Korea)
[YLC-4]
11:30 ~ 11:40
Room C (Room 323)
Effect of Interface Location within Solution-Processed In-Ga-Zn-O Thin-Film Transistors
Jae Won Na, Yeong-gyu Kim, and Hyun Jae Kim (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
[YLC-5]
11:40 ~ 11:50
Room C (Room 323)
Vapor-Phase Deposition of Ultrathin Polymer Gate Dielectrics for High-Performance Flexible Field-Effect Transistors
Hyejeong Seong, Hanul Moon (KAIST, Korea), Won-Tae Park (Dongguk Univ., Korea), Kwanyong Pak, Mincheol Kim, Seungwon Lee (KAIST, Korea), Yong-Young Noh (Dongguk Univ., Korea), Seunghyup Yoo, and Sung Gap Im (KAIST, Korea)
[YLC-6]
11:50 ~ 12:00
Room C (Room 323)
An Optimal ASG Driver Circuit with New Multi-Level Clock Driving Technique
Sheng-Chin Hung, Yi-Hsuan Hung, Chien-Hsueh Chiang, and Yiming Li (Nat'l Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Type
Authors
Session Title
Paper Title